Question
Atualizado em
6 mar 2015
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
What do 1086-1088 means?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Marty was persuaded into a fight when he could have just been insulted. "Hot air from a buffoon" means stupid words from a stupid man. "Rile you" means Marty took those stupid words and got angry. 1088 states that now Marty will have to fight and his opponent is better at fighting than Marty is so Marty will probably lose the fight- "his game, his way, his rules"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
Please give me name of application? Thanks :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Vietnamita