Question
Atualizado em
3 jan 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Don't get involved with it ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Coreano
you means do not give a attention with it? I thought this means don't make it personal..sort of things
- Inglês (EUA)
@ASHILEY Hm, when someone asks you to not get involved they're asking you to not participate in the situation, to not interfere. In some situations if someone were to ask you to not get involved then you might now pay attention to it.
Was this answer helpful?