Question
Atualizado em
3 jan 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre art e arts ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
Arts is when you’re talking about a subject, or a topic in general.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
art- ex: i made a art. YOU made one drawing or one art
the arts means you made so many drawings or many art
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
art is singular and arts is plural.
Ex #1: Music is an amazing form of art.
Ex #2: The Preforming Arts group did great last night!
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
art - singular
arts - plural / referring to many kinds of art
Was this answer helpful?