Question
Atualizado em
2 jan 2018
- Romeno
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Te quiero mucho-can also mean I like you very much or only I love you? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Usually, it means I LOVE YOU (VERY MUCH). In some dialects, they use it as LIKE: "Mario nunca sale conmigo a los bares porque no quiere a mis amigos." -or- "Mi mamá no quiere a mi novia." But for the most part, LIKE is expressed by GUSTAR "Tú me gustas." =I like you.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?