Question
Atualizado em
2 jan 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Vietnamita
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Bill Murray is back among the ghosts, only this time, it's three against one. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi Quase Fluente
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi Quase Fluente
Three against one means that there are three people who are fighting/against one person.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi Quase Fluente
It just means that he is back to fighting the ghosts. Maybe there are three ghost. And since it is only one person, Bill Murray who is fighting them. It could mean that it is three ghosts against Bill Murray.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi Quase Fluente