Question
Atualizado em
1 jan 2018
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa submarine ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
A submarine is an underwater transportation device often used in war and in navy
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It depends how you use it. I submarined their idea means that you destroyed their idea through a sneaky means.
Submarine as a noun means a vessel that operates underwater.
Was this answer helpful?