Question
Atualizado em
3 jul 2016
- Alemão
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com "term" .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
as an adjective, verb, noun + maybe combined with another word :)
Respostas
Read more comments
- Português (Brasil)
"If you agree with these terms, then accept this deal. Instead, get away". "I don't accepted his terms, that's why I trying to make a deal with another person". "Accept this term if you want to stay here for so long."
I'm not a native speaker of English, but, I hope that above phrases helps you.
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemão
- Português (Brasil)