Question
Atualizado em
1 jan 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre varied e various ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
- Castelhano (México)
Varied: 多様な 「多様な食事」
Various: 様々な 「様々な形態」
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
I would say that various is used when referring to the present tense and varied would be when you are referring to past tense. At least, that is my tendency
Was this answer helpful?