Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
1 jan 2018
Pergunta sobre Japonês
O que significa waku waku ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
When you look forward some good things happen, you can use “waku waku shi Masu わくわくします”
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Be exited for something. For reference, “ 私はもうすぐメキシコに行くのでワクワクしています” to mean that I am excited to go to Mexico soon”. ワクワク is wakuwaku.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Japonês
@makisasagueyo Yes, a kind of. Just for your information, the web sute below might help to know about onomatopoeia in Japanese.
http://write.kogus.org/articles/G6P2yH
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Japonês
Waku waku is included in the list of the website, but I am afraid the page is written mainly Japanese.
Waku waku is one of the onomatopoeia in Japanese to express the feelings of being excited.
Was this answer helpful?