Question
Atualizado em
31 dez 2017
- Italiano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com ... meant to be... Non so come e quando usarlo .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
That couple was meant to be.
This means the couple were supposed to be together from the beginning.
If it's meant to be, it's meant to be.
If it's supposed to happen, it'll happen.
If it's meant to be, then it is what is supposed to happen.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Meant is the past tense and past participle of → mean.
Example sentences containing 'meant'.
"they were meant to be together".
"just forget about him, you guys were not meant to be together".
hope this will be helpful 😊
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
- Inglês (EUA)