Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
30 dez 2017
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa the official is up ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
Hmm depends on the context but usually it means the official version of something has been released or posted
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
@Pianissimo thank you for your reply, actually it’s from a making from a movie ocean’s 11, it’s said by a staff.
cf: https://youtu.be/t2N0Cdj1FQ8
from 2:40〜
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
@shoko082 you know, that actually sounds more like he’s saying “rehearsal’s up guys” to me which means the rehearsal is finished, but it’s honestly pretty hard to hear what he said!
Hope this helps a little
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
@Pianissimo I see ! I think I’ve got it. You helped me a lot, thank you very much !