Question
Atualizado em
29 dez 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre appreciation e gratitude ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
According to the Oxford English Dictionary, the word gratitude means "the quality of being thankful; readiness to show appreciation for and to return kindness." The word appreciation is defined by the Oxford Dictionary as "the recognition and enjoyment of the good qualities of someone or something."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
The two words, 'appreciation' and 'gratitude' both mean the same thing. They are in a group together called synonyms. Synonyms are words which share the same meaning. I hope this helped! ^_^
Was this answer helpful?