Question
Atualizado em
29 dez 2017
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa hug you ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Português (Brasil)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Português (Portugal)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
In America we use it as a form of saying hello or bye. We hug the person to show affection you don’t have to be in a relationship with someone we do it to mean “we friends we get along “
Was this answer helpful?