Question
Atualizado em
28 dez 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre A) Empty buildings e B) Empty properties ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
A building is a structure such as a skyscraper or school. An empty building could mean that there is no people inside, or that there is nothing in the building because it has been deserted.
Property refers to the land where buildings can sit. Empty property would mean that no one is on the property or that the property has been abandoned.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente
- Italiano
- Coreano