Question
Atualizado em
28 dez 2017
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa would ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It is the past tense of will. (I will eat this.)
Would pretty much means yes, or if you could.
Example: I would love to eat ice cream! (Or) I would go if my parents would let me.
You are expressing how you want to do something if you could, or in the future. Yes you want to, or yes (opinionated)
I would recommend this.
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)