Question
Atualizado em
2 jul 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
It is incumbent on Christian.
It is a duty toward Christian.
Do the sentences are same meaning? And soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
- Castelhano (México)
Não compreendo
@Keimiu: what are you trying to say
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
I want to make sure whether the sentences have same meaning.
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
- Castelhano (México)
Não compreendo
@Keimiu: the sentences seem incomplete. incumbent can mean duty but it depends the context.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
I see. I also make sure my grammar mistake in the lower part of the sentence: it is a duty toward Christians. Does this sound natural?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
- Castelhano (México)
Não compreendo
@Keimiu: is it a duty toward Christians or a Christian's dutt
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
- Castelhano (México)
- Japonês
Thanks:)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
- Castelhano (México)