Question
Atualizado em
25 dez 2017
- Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre to obey e to comply ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
Obey means to listen to someone /something eg: we obey our teacher, we obey the rules
And comply means collect everything together and join them together eg: a compilation of books... , our rules don’t comply
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
- Inglês (RU)
There are rules you must obey and comply to. ‘Comply to’ is a synonym for ‘follow’ and ‘obeying’ is when you are complying to / following something
Was this answer helpful?