Question
Atualizado em
2 jul 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre organized e neat ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
a well-organized office
a very neat office
any difference between "organized" and "neat" in the context of these example?
"well-organized" is also mean "very neat or putting things in some order".Compared to using"very neat" ,for me,it sounds like that it implys that there are some systematic,important and maybe not simple searcet to use things easily or efficiently.it's like that the order to make space organized is not just in color but on how often we use a thing.
"very neat" sounds that a space can keep very neat because people put things in a certain order.At least it looks clean and neat but hasn't menstion about if it's easy to use or not.
Do I understand correct?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Organized means you put things in a specific order and neat means that it's clean and clutter free
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
@hhhhqqqq: they are usually put away but doesn't mean that there is a specific order to it
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@karuption: I've got the difference!thank you!
sometimes english words which I don't know but try to guess have completely different meaning from what I guess.lol
thank you for your help.
sometimes english words which I don't know but try to guess have completely different meaning from what I guess.lol
thank you for your help.