Question
Atualizado em
5 mar 2015
- Turco
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Sueco
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre advise e advice ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
I advise you to keep walking. I sure could use some good advice.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Espanha) Quase Fluente
AdviSe is a verb, and adviCe is a noun. For example, "Give me some advice." vs. "He advised me to exercise more."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Advise is the verb; advice is the noun.
Was this answer helpful?