Question
Atualizado em
23 dez 2017
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa freaking ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente
It is often used in the place of "fucking" to not say a bad word. If it is used in this case, if is often pronounced "friggin".
This friggin dog just won't listen!
To freak someone/something out = to scare something a lot
Here, you need to pronounced "freaking" correctly
That dog is so big it's freaking me out.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)