Question
Atualizado em
23 dez 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre awareness e recognition e consciousness e realization ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
23 dez 2017
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
Awareness: Your ability to notice something. For example, if you have "situational awareness", you are noticing your surroundings.
Recognition: Your ability to notice something you've seen/heard/tasted before. If you recognize a person, it means you have seen them before.
Consciousness: Either the state of being awake, or the part of you that thinks. If you are conscious, it means you are awake and thinking.
Realization: If you come to a realization, it means that you've just thought of something new. "I realized that I need to lose weight."
Was this answer helpful?