Question
Atualizado em
22 dez 2017
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa entire ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
Entire refers to the whole of something.
Example: "She ate the whole entire cake!"
This means that she ate all of the cake and didn't leave anything.
Example: "She was entirely too rude!"
This means that she was only rude and never nice.
Example: "I wish that I could travel around the entire world"
This means that you wish you could travel to every place in the whole world.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe