Question
Atualizado em
21 dez 2017
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa January is going to be a bear. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
It means that January is going to be a difficult month.
The context should tell exactly what it means.
It could mean that January is going to be a bear because of the weather - it's going to be very cold and the snow will be deep.
Or it could mean that January is going to be a bear because of money - I'm not going to be able to work as much so I won't be earning as much money.
Or it could mean that January is going to be a bear for some other reason.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)