Question
Atualizado em
21 dez 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre identify e characterize e clarify e varidate ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
identify is more like finding out something and/or pointing something out while characterize is more like categorizing an adjective to a noun (describing). Clarify and validate are both synonyms but clarify is used more in a sense of making something more comprehensible and easier to understand while validate is making something more accurate.
Was this answer helpful?