Question
Atualizado em
19 dez 2017
- Bengali
- Hindi
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Ain't nobody loves you like I do, girl!
Ain't means? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
“Ain’t” is more inclined towards English slang or a shortened word, it means “am not, are not, is not”, or in this case, it’s saying that nobody will, although it was already stated later on in the sentence, we add that word to state that nobody will. Sorry if that didn’t make sense😅
Was this answer helpful?
- Bengali
- Hindi
- Inglês (EUA)
"Ain't" is a slang word.
It is informal.
It might be helpful to use in a sentence:
"She (is not) going to the store."
Can also be used as
"She (ain't) going to the store."
or
"They (are not) from Canada."
could be
"They (ain't) from Canada."
or
"I (am not) doing that."
could be
"I (ain't) doing that."
I hope this helps.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@dquinones you nailed it, I was trying to say the same thing but it wasn’t as understandable as yours
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@uriartem190
I got what you were trying to say and included your examples in mine.
Im trying to translate it better to help out.
Thank you for your examples bc I didnt know what it meant either lol.
Was this answer helpful?
- Bengali
- Hindi
- Inglês (EUA)
"Ain't": এটা অনানুষ্ঠানিক
এটি একটি বাক্য ব্যবহার করতে সহায়ক হতে পারে:
"She (is not) going to the store."
এছাড়াও হিসাবে ব্যবহার করা যেতে পারে
"She (ain't) going to the store."
অথবা
"They (are not) from Canada."
হতে পারে
"They (ain't) from Canada."
অথবা
"I (am not) doing that."
হতে পারে
"I (ain't) doing that."
আশা করি এটা কাজে লাগবে.
Was this answer helpful?