Question
Atualizado em
19 dez 2017
- Japonês
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre outside e outdoor ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
As an adverb, the word is "outdoors." It would be "outdoor" if it is an adjective.
We are eating dinner outdoors. (adverb)
We ate at an outdoor diner (adjective)
There is no difference between "outside" and "outdoors"
Children love to play outdoors.
Children, please take your dog outside.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês