Question
Atualizado em
16 dez 2017
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Árabe
-
Hebraico
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Árabe
O que significa “oksim bil’lah” Egyptian ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Árabe
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
- Árabe
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
It means "I swear to God"
It became the new trendy slang, they add it to every other sentence without meaning it.🤦♀️
It's annoying oksim bil'lah! 😂
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
I swear to God. But this doesn’t come from Egyptian dialect, it’s also a standard Arabic-expression . The fact is this expression as @_Yara_ said used unfortunately often than hello!
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
@Rosieroseann 😂😂 wow hearing it is much more annoying.
which one are you watching?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)