Question
Atualizado em
29 jun 2016
- Alemão
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Italiano
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Does this sound okay? Is this understandable?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão
- Inglês (RU)
- Persa
- Inglês (EUA)
Do you mean to say:
Mou ichido hanashimasuka? As in can you tell me again?
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Can you speak German?
We can probably understand what you said but the pronunciation is slightly unnatural.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Alemão
@Akihime: thank you! That helps! I am trying to learn it with an app, but I don't think the pronunciation is wuite right on there.
- Inglês (RU)
- Persa
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão
- Inglês (RU)
- Persa
- Inglês (EUA)
No it was my bad. Now that I know you meant Deutch, I can clearly hear it in your recording instead of initially assuming you meant to say "mou ichido " which means "once more/again" 😊
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemão
- Japonês
- Alemão