Question
Atualizado em
29 jun 2016
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? what do you call someone who is easily woken up? what adjective would you use?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Português (Brasil)
- Inglês (EUA)
@peterhferrer: there isn't really a specific adjective for that (not one that's commonly used, anyway), but the term you're looking for is "light sleeper."
Was this answer helpful?