Question
Atualizado em
29 jun 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa They anticipate moving to bigger premises by the end of the next year ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
Moving to *a bigger premises next year.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
"they are planning to move to larger building by the end of next year."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
they are expecting to increase something by the end of next year
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
Moving to bigger premises is ok. You can also say, Moving to a bigger premise.
Premise is singular. Premises is plural.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
'Anticipate' made me confused....but I think I got it . Thank you!