Question
Atualizado em
11 dez 2017
- Italiano
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Francês (França)
-
Português (Brasil)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa “You have to reach the voicemail box to (phone number)"
I mean, if I hear this sentence when I'm trying to call someone (in my case who lives in LA) what does it mean? Is he not unavailable at the moment? the number doesn't exist anymore? etc ?
Respostas
11 dez 2017
Featured answer
- Inglês (RU)
Does it say:
You have reached the voicemail box of (phone number).
It means that either he's not answering the phone (if it rings for a while), or his phone is busy or switched off (if it goes straight to the voicebox.)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?