Question
Atualizado em
11 dez 2017
- Árabe
-
Turco
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Turco
Qual é a diferença entre sokulmak e kucaklamak ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Turco
- Curdo
Sokulmak means ' comes up' ' by someone' 'be nearer' or ' next to '
Kucaklamak means ' hug' someone ' take in one arms) . especially when elders hug children)
Aylin söylediklerimi duymak için bize sokuldu. ( to hear waht I say she comes nearer)
Aylin küçük kardeşini kucakladı. ( she hug her small siblings on her chest)
Anneler bebeklerini kucaklasın.( mothers tahe babied to theirs arms) because babies can not walk.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Turco
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
@iLuluuu sokulmak kinda feels like cats act such as going into tight places to feel safer or to get in your arms while getting covered from surroundings.
Also feels like "a cuddle attempt"
Kollarına almak is to hug or to carry in arms. Also oftenly used as metaphors in poetry.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe