Question
Atualizado em
27 jun 2016
- Russo
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa "The raw amber hollow in the eye" ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
I think is figurative language, to me (as how I interpreted it) it means that someone's eyes are the color of a raw amber stone, or maybe, if is a terror novel or movie you're reading/watching it could mean the hollow on the eye after 'spooning out' the eyeball, where the raw amber color could mean the flesh that the person saying this is looking at. Hope it helps you~
Was this answer helpful?