Question
Atualizado em
8 dez 2017
- Coreano
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre large numbers of e many ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
I think those words have same meaning. But are there any difference? plz give me some examples
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México) Quase Fluente
Large numbers may mean that it’s just a big number like 1 million, “many” means a lot of something. Like for example 100 people is a lot “There were many (or a lot of) people at the amusement park”
Was this answer helpful?