Question
Atualizado em
6 dez 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre be pleased to do e be willing to do ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
These two are not very different honestly. Pleased to do is polite and/or could mean you really are looking forward to doing it. Willing to do something means you can do it, but that doesn’t necessarily mean you will enjoy doing it.
Also side note but I think pleased to do isn’t very common, willing to do is more common I believe.
Was this answer helpful?