Question
Atualizado em
6 dez 2017
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre decorative e decorated ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
Something decorative is used to make something pretty, for example ‘The house had decorative curtains.’ Decorated is when something is made to look better by adding things, for example ‘We decorated the house with flowers to make it look more pretty.’
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
thx! But what if 'decorated' is used as an adjective? Both of them are used to describe add sth and i could not tell them apart...