Question
Atualizado em
14 set 2014
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? The photos in which you are.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"The photos of you." For example: "The photos of you in Kyoto." If you say, "The photos you took in Kyoto" there is no indication that you are actually pictured in them.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Matthillberg Thanks a lot.
Burtstar I got it! Your answer is exactly what I asked for!
I show my brother the photo of her I took yesterday. It means I took a picture and the girl is in this picture.
- Japonês
I got another question.
Do I say your photos?
If it means something, what does it mean? Does it mean the photos you have? Even if you're not in the photos?
- Inglês (EUA)
"The photos you're in." Otherwise, "a photo (or picture) of you."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
And to your second question, I would say "your photos/pictures" in reference to the photos they have. As in, "Can I look at your pictures?" They aren't necessarily in the photos.
Was this answer helpful?