Question
Atualizado em
4 dez 2017
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa I’m on my own ?
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
@Baruca It means I'm independepent.
I don't have to depend on anyone for anything. I work and earn well so don't have to depend on others. Thats all it means. Thanks
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglês (RU)
I am responsible for myself.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user