Question
Atualizado em
4 dez 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com part of me .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Also would you please show me the meanings too?
I don't know how to use it and would love to know the meanings too.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
@Ri-na It can be:
A part of me will always be in the Antarctic, with the penguins.
... it means they have a place in my heart, I think of them, etc.
Or...
A part of me wishes I had kept up tap dancing lessons.
... it means it's something that's in the back of my mind.
I think these are the two main uses.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês