Question
Atualizado em
2 dez 2017
- Russo
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa risk life and limb ?
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
It means life and organs are at risk.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
it's a saying. it means you will do anything and everything you can to reach your goals.
Was this answer helpful?