Question
Atualizado em
1 dez 2017
- Russo
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I'll be back in no time ?
Respostas
11 dez 2017
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
@Kamila9 "I'll be back" means "I will return".
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
- Russo
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
@Kamila9 "In no time" is a common expression. It means I'll be back very soon.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)