Question
Atualizado em
1 dez 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Jesus H. Christ ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Português (Brasil)
- Japonês Quase Fluente
this is used to refer to the religious figure "Jesus Christ"
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
@taiskwb
“Jesus H. Christ" is used to refer to the religious figure Jesus Christ in Christianity.
But a word of caution, when you say it in surprise or anger, it is considered rude or vulgar by people of that faith.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês