Question
Atualizado em
1 dez 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com extensive .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
extensive means considerable:
extensive knowledge of a subject or field of study
to work under extensive conditions
suffer extensive damage
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@ready4english thank you!i cannot understand the meaning of the sentence:if study to work;!could you please tell me about this matter?
- Inglês (RU)