Question
Atualizado em
30 nov 2017
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Francês (França)
O que significa le notion premier or first notion ?
I think it is something about high school homework, can anyone explain to me what it is? Cimer
Respostas
Read more comments
- Francês (França)
I don't understand your question...
Please can you repeat ?
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Inglês (EUA)
English literature -> write and give back the 1st notion's personal work (have to present the work/ analize it/ compare it with 2 extracts studied in class)
- English -> prepare oral exam (baccalauréat conditions) + prepare debate about the 1st notion
that is the homework instruction, but I don't understand since I never study in France, I thought it has to do with the system there
- Francês (França)
"first notion's" doesn't mean anything in French. I'm sorry I can't help you. I think you should ask to your teacher if you don't understand your homework instruction
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
Maybe "first notion" means what you studied in firstly with your class, like a theme on a specific notion
@jianquanma
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Inglês (EUA)
@Serenapz I don't study in France, I am just trying to figure out how highschoolers' lives are in France vs in the US, maybe you can tell me how it is like
- Francês (França)
法国的学生们都要学习四个概念:第一是传说和英雄,第二是空间和交流,第三是使用权力的地方和权力的种类, 第四是进步的概念。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Inglês (EUA)