Question
Atualizado em
23 jun 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I understand it, anyway. ?
A: You speak Italian!
B : Well, I understand it, anyway.
I understand what "anyway" here means.
"I understand most of Italian"?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means that the person has a small understanding of Italian. They can speak the basics of the language.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@Twinkie216 I got it. Thank you very much for answering my question!