Question
Atualizado em
23 jun 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa revoke ?
I see this word at software. I don't know what exactly means.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means to take something away or put an end to something
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
Not really. Retrieve is more like getting something instead of ending something
Was this answer helpful?