Question
Atualizado em
30 nov 2017
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Coreano
how do you say "I" in Korean? if there is more than one way to say it please explain or give example sentence.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Castelhano (México)
내가 - naega is also pronoun
나 - na is pronoun
나는 - naneun is adjective
Sorry but I’m not so good in Korean to give you a better example :/
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
'I' means '나'(내) and '저'(제)
저/제 is used for formal situation like if you meet your teacher and talk with her/him.
then you have to use '저는~' '제가~'
ex) 저는 이 책이 좋아요 I like this book
제가 할게요 I'll do that
Sorry, I can't explain what is difference between 저 and 제/나 and 내..those have the same meaning but it'll be used different depending on situation😂
나 is for informal '나는~' '내가~'
if you're talking with your friends, then
나는 이 책을 좋아해 I like this book
내가 할게 I'll do that
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Don't worry!!!! I have been learning Korean for quite a few weeks. Thank you and FIGHTING!!!!!
- Inglês (EUA)
Thank you onlytaehwi!!!! Don't worry I've been learning Korean for quite a few weeks. FIGHTING!!!!