Question
Atualizado em
29 nov 2017
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa ooey gooey yummy
i know that maybe, it hasn't a translation... but what does it talk about? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
ooey gooey means soft and sticky. In this case it might refer to a soft and tasty cookie.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
"Ooey-gooey" means soft and sticky. Think of "ooze" and "goo." Depending on context, it can be gross (like slime) or "yummy," which means delicious. So something that's "ooey-gooey and yummy" could be a molten lava cake!
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)