Question
Atualizado em
29 nov 2017
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Qual é a diferença entre 話せる e しゃべる ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
when you compare these two it should be "話す" and "喋る"
i might wrong in English nuance but 話す is "speak", 喋る is "talk". 話す is more formal, 喋る is more casual or in informal way, it's like "chat".
話せる "せる" is conjugation something you CAN. 〜できる。
話すことができる => 話せる
so it means you (I) can speak.
ex. 走る = run, 走れる(=走ることができる) = (Subject) can run
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
話せる means "can speak".
話す means "speak".
しゃべる means "talk".
and it is folksy expression.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)