Question
Atualizado em
27 nov 2017
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Alemão
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa blow their budget
and
hit the stage ?
Respostas
27 nov 2017
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
“Blow their budget” means that they went over their budget greatly. “Hit the stage” means that an actor or a singer is going to perform on that stage. An example is “She will hit the stage next month!”
Was this answer helpful?